Navigate Up
Sign In
NSU releases fall 2013 dean’s list

​ABERDEEN, S.D. – Northern State University in Aberdeen, S.D., has released the dean’s list for the fall 2013 semester. 

 

Students who have earned at least a 3.5 grade point average for the semester are eligible for the dean’s list. There are four categories:


• Full-time students with a GPA of 3.5-3.99
• Full-time students with a GPA of 4.0
• Part-time students with a GPA of 3.5-3.99
• Part-time students with a GPA of 4.0


Students who achieved dean’s list status and requested that their names be released to the media are listed below. Each category is listed separately below.


Part time students 3.50-3.99:
Aberdeen:      Michael Abu-Sirriya
                       Kate Hauck
                       Ruth Kinyanjui
                       Michael Lenling
                       Katherine Linke
                       Brianna Lubiens
                       Caitlin Moran
                       Rebbeca Padfield
                        Alexandra Reed
                        Andrea Schoenefeld
                        Derek Simon
Bison:              Michael Stockert
Colman:           Tracy Nordstrom
Fort Pierre:      Derek Keller
Highmore:        Breelyn Cowan
                        Bridgette French
Huron:             Gina Harmdierks
                        Robin Moran
                        Kristine Rathjen
Pierre:              Lori Beck
Sioux Falls:      Andrea Knoepfle
Webster:         Susan Compaan
Seoul, South
Korea:             Min Kim
 
Part-time students 4.00:
Aberdeen:      Erica Anderson
                      Christopher Beusch
                       Jeremy Bostian
                       Christopher Brooks
                       Erik Carlsgaard
                       Becky Desens
                       Brandon EngleKing
                       Dale Farmen
                       Matthew Freidel
                       Marcy Fritz
                       Michaela Glugla
                       Diana Grettler
                       Melissa Johnson
                       Brandon Kimball
                       Joao Kramer
                       Anita Kwakye
                       Jennifer Little
                       Li Liu
                       Dakota Muldoon
                       Emily Richardt
                       Cindy Schnabel
                       Maria Shahid
                       Michelle Sihrer
                       Sherri Stahl
                       Jerry Taylor
                       Molly Taylor
                       Jill Vining
Blunt:              Monty McNaught
Bristol:            Rebecca Hubsch
                       Dustin Johnson
                       Brooke Logan
Britton:            Lisa Dawson
Chamberlain:   Heather Morris
Claremont:       Emma Rasmussen
Clear Lake:      Tony Sturzenbecher
Faulkton:          Robert Stahl
Fort Pierre:       Chris Forster
Hosmer:           Isaac Malsom
Huron:              Sherri Hunter
                         Lori Kauk
                         Libby Thorne
Ipswich:            Lara Reed
Leola:               Jacqulyn Wurtz
Mansfield:        Kelsey Reis
Northville:        Kayla Sparling
Pierre:             Travis Dovre
                        Derek Gustafson
                        Darin Ries
                        Sarah Strohman
Platte:             John Patzlaff
Rapid City:      Tasa Sotelo
Roscoe:           Bailey Geist
Sioux Falls:      Courtney Edwards
                        Grant Efland
                        Joshua Frock
                        Ethan Jones
                        ThucTrinh Luong
                        Patrick Schimmel
                         Jena Shepersky
Summit:            Rebecca Dummann
Tea:                  Joshua Weber
Oakley, Calif.:   Gerardo Magana
Laurens, Iowa: Steven Sernett
Newcastle, Wyo.: Rachel Blumenthal
Beijing, China:      Cheng Peng
                             Anqi Wang
 
Full-time students 3.50-3.99:
Aberdeen:       Ray Anderson
                       Jessica Appl
                       Garrid Baldwin
                       Shelby Bauer
                       Steven Bell
                       Jamison Bjur
                       Corey Bobzien
                       Sarina Brandlee
                       Lara Brink
                       Kayla Brockel
                       Ambrosia Conger
                       Amber Couch
                       Ashley Daughters
                       Bethel Delzer
                       Kelli Erickson
                       Brock Fischer
                       Michele Fritz
                       Nathan Geffre
                       Katelyn Grote
                       Baker Haar
                       Annie Hagen
                       Cameron Hammrich
                       Crystal Harper
                       Lindsey Hay
                       Reyd Heier
                       Tyler Heiser
                       Maggie Hepper
                       Kayla Heselton
                       Jessica Heyd
                       Joshua Hinkemeyer
                       Shauna Hinz
                       Desha Hoellein
                       Phillip Hoyt
                       Monica Huber
                       Bojana Ilic
                       Summer Iwerks
                       Anna Jahraus
                       Carrie Johnson
                       Jhavontae Jones
                       Larissa Kempf
                       Zachary Kern
                       Cody Ketterling
                       Lauren Knott
                       Bethany Latterell
                       Michael Lout
                       Chloe Martell
                       Maggie Martinmaas
                       Chaya McCormack
                       Mallory McDonald
                       Shannon McGarry
                       Tyler Menzia
                       Ivori Moser
                       Hannah Nehlich
                       Kira Neville
                       Adam Ochsner
                       Hilary Peterson
                       Boyce Pond
                       Tyler Rau
                       Zachary Reierson
                       Nathan Roberts
                       Rachel Rogers
                       Megan Sandmeier
                       Amber Schanzenbach
                       Katie Schreurs
                       Krystina Serfoss
                       Brittany Simon
                       Reid Simon
                       Alexis Simons
                       Sabrina Smith-Mount
                       Jamie Stadel
                       Nathan Sutton
                       Jeffrey Tobin
                       Cara VanZee
                       Tiffany Veal
                       Beau Voegeli
                       Mikaela Waiflein
                       Alexis Ward
                       Aleya Ward
                       Misti Ward
                       Michael Wegehaupt
                       Derek White
                       Tanner White
                       Addy Wiswall
                       Courtney Woods
                       Katie Zetterlund
Arlington:       Grace Evenson
                       Austin Jensen
Armour:          Rubylin Schroeder
                       Donavan Soulek
Badger:           Amanda Jensen
Bath:              Cassidy Anderson
                       Laurie Gardner
                       Brittany Hofer
                       Joseph Locken
Beresford:      Sophie Doeden
Blunt:             Dakota Feller
Bowdle:          Denzel Eisenbeisz
                       Jordan Stotz
                       Calii Turner
Box Elder:       Charlotte Schmidt
Brandon:         Adam Guthmiller
Britton:            Michael Alberts
                       Hillarey Holland
                       Jatelyn Meyer
                       Morgan Wood
Brookings:      Derek Biteler
                       Conner Doherty
                       Kayla Helder
                       Trevor Puetz
Buffalo:           Shelby Clarkson
Canton:           Alexis Cole
                        Derek VanDenTop
Chamberlain:   Kelly Longden
Clark:               Levi Seefeldt
Clear Lake:      Justin Cassels
Colton:             Rebecca Swier
Corona:            Logan Crown
Dell Rapids:      Zachery Barber
                         Hillary Sward
Dupree:            Cassandra Mraz
Elk Point:          Nicholas Murphy
                         Scott Shanks
Elkton:              Megan Krogman
Estelline:           Damian Freudenthal
                         Mackenzie Moore
Eureka:             Taylor Beutler
                          Kelly Goetz
                          Joni Merkel
                          Abby Ottenbacher
                          Courtney Weber
Faulkton:           Jordan Melius
Flandreau:         Joseph Parsley
Florence:           Damonn Mischke
Frederick:          Brian Sumption
                          Faith Wolter
Garden City:      Kelsey Luckhurst
Geddes:             Elizabeth Reddy
Gettysburg:       Tate Nafziger
                           Nathan Poeppel
                           Blaine Schmidt
                           Bailey Simon
                           Andrea Tanner
Goodwin:            Nicholas Ries
Groton:               Sydney Erickson
                           Austin Fordham
                           Kalen Kjellsen
                           Matthew Thorson
Hartford:             Mallorie Minor
                           Jayde Sechser
                           Michael Tuch
Hazel:                  Josiah Singrey
Herreid:               Dylan Mickelson
Herrick:                Allora Drey
Highmore:           Catherine Kerr
Hitchcock:            Lyza Bixler
Hosmer:               Chandler Preszler
Hoven:                 Callie Marlette
Huron:                 Emily Cruse
                            Steve Heisel
                            Angel Iverson
                            Jazmine Myers
                            Sabrena Schmidt
                            Wendy Sornberger
                            Jesse Thorne
                            Anna Wipf
Ipswich:          Emily Beck
                       Jayson Geditz
                       Darci Malsam
                       Lynae Petersen
Java:              Sheldon Noess
Kimball:           Vanessa Smith
Lake City:       Carrie Wegleitner
Langford:        Tyler Sandve
Lead:              Jacque Bratcher
Lemmon:         Tamara Briscoe
Lennox:           Jillian Jensen
                       Christina Renz
                        Alicia Schelling
Leola:             Whitney Heupel
                       LaRae Mock
Mansfield:    Taylor Rozell
Martin:         Laura Hodson
Mellette:       Ty Brown
                     Jenna Larson
Milbank:        Briana Breske
                      Ryan Patnoe
Mina:             Alex Droog
                      Abbey Wilson
Mitchell:        Lindsay Ciavarella
                     Kirby Gregg
                     Brooke Mathey
                      Dalton Wangerin
Mobridge:     Scott Hoffman
                     Tabitha Reule
Morristown:       Kaci Maier
Mount Vernon:  Jesse Olsen
Northville:            Shelby Peterson
Oacoma:              Amber Stone
Onaka:                 Christian Vogel
Onida:                  Travis Rinehart
Philip:                   Molly Coyle
Piedmont:             Katelyn Lundgren
Pierre:                  Travis Adney
                              Anna Bondy
                              Gena Burley
                              Ian Coughlin
                              Rachel Hartmann
                              Megan Holm
                              Rebecca Hunt
                              Nicole Merriman
                              Monte Meyerink
                              Maranda Olson
                              Seth Scott
Plankinton:           Luke Hauert
Rapid City:            Courtney Carmichael
                             Tanner Feterl
                             Jared Jacobson
                             Jacqee Jasinski
                              Kaitlynn Loos
                              Kara Schlottman
                              Jakeb Sullivan
Redfield:                Chad Kopplin
Roslyn:                  Megan Pushor
Selby:                    Samantha Zabel
Seneca:                 Kasey Schaefer
Sioux Falls:           Franklin Forsman
                             Benjamin Jastram
                             Elizabeth Kolda
                              Lauren Kunz
                              Lyssa Mondry
                              Sara Peterson
                               Leann Schlotterback
                               Mercede Stotesbery
Sisseton:                Chelsey Lehrke
                               Sarah Meland
Spearfish:               Rebecca Fahey
Summit:                  Dylan Amdahl
Volga:                      Brooke Nelson
Wagner:                  Devon Brecke
Warner:                   Amanda Fair
                                Kevin Peters
                                Tristen Waller
Watertown:                Collin Fransen
                                   Taylor Gravatt
                                   Shayli Kirsch
                                   Jacob Konold
                                   Ashtin McClemans
                                   Tyler Robel
                                   Michaela Smith
                                   Taylor Zemlicka
                                   Tyson Zemlicka
Waubay:                   Ashlyn Jorgenson
                                 Hannah Zubke
Webster:                   Candace Fosheim
                                  Jennifer Michlitsch
                                   Tawney Miller
                                   Carrie Schlotte
                                   Kayley Valsvig
                                    Ashley Yost
Wilmot:                        Melinda Quade
Witten:                         Kristin Maier
Paradise Valley,
Ariz.:                            Zachery Tolson
Canyon Lake, Calif.: Maurice Rodriguez
Fresno, Calif.:           Katelyn Rhodes
Murrieta, Calif.:         Zachary Emde
Pasadena, Calif.:       Rachel Albright
Rohnert Park, Calif.:  Stephanie Carrillo
San Diego, Calif.:       Lauren Roell
Santa Rosa, Calif.:     Mike Bogdanovich
Land O Lakes, Fla.:    Erin Ballard
Hawarden, Iowa:       Makayla McConnell
Underwood, Iowa:    Katelynn Dilts
Waterloo, Iowa:        Andrew Crisman
Madison, Ind.:            Derek Hughes
Albert Lea, Minn.:       Tyler Woodside
Alexandria, Minn.:       Melissa Brede
Andover, Minn.:           Amber Wanous
Annandale, Minn.:       Mykenzie Spaulding
Apple Valley, Minn.:    Stephanie Horkey
Balaton, Minn.:             Shane Erickson
Bloomington, Minn.:    Brody Hase
Breckenridge, Minn.:   Addyson Diaz
                                   Stephen Erlandson
Buffalo, Minn.:             John Eckstein
Carlton, Minn.:             Katie Bloom
Champlin, Minn.:         Connor McDonald
Cologne, Minn.:           Kelsey Robling
Coon Rapids, Minn.:    Jesica Lancette
                                   Brittany Limanen
Detroit Lakes, Minn.:   Alexis Tappe
Excelsier, Minn.:           Renee Hoffman
Fergus Falls, Minn.:      Clay Danielson
Hastings, Minn.:           Rita Zappa
Inver Grove Heights,
Minn.:                           Anna Dzieweczynski
Lino Lakes, Minn.:        Daniel Becken
                                    Paige Waytashek
Maplewood, Minn.:     Brett Martin
Marshall, Minn.:           Austin Nath
Minneota, Minn.:         Tonya Kloos
                                    Megan Spanton
Monticello, Minn.:         Hunter Kopff
Newfolden, Minn.:        Dillon Dahl
                                     MacKinzie Magner
North Mankato, Minn.:  Melissa Elkins
Pelican Rapids, Minn.:   Kraig Nelson
Prior Lake, Minn.:          Madeline Fluharty
Rochester, Minn.:          Carter Evans
Rogers, Minn.:               Michael Schreiber
Rosemount, Minn.:        Salih Mohamed
Rushmore, Minn.:          Lexy Teerink
Saint Francis, Minn.:      Dakotah Bullen
                                      Kelsey Gale
Saint Paul, Minn.:           Macy Tipler
Sebeka, Minn.:               Brett Brockpahler
Shoreview, Minn.:          Matthew Harding
St. Leo, Minn.:                Justin Fox
Starbuck, Minn.:             Lucas Anderson
Willmar, Minn.:               Nicholas DeVries
Florissant, Mo.:              Chadene Gillespie
Sedalia, Mo.:                  Nicholas Smith
Great Falls, Mont.:          Julia Upshaw
Malta, Mon.:                   Nicole Arnold
Bismarck, N.D.:               Jonathan Feist
                                      Danielle Weisz
Ellendale, N.D.:               McKenzie Betting
                                       Lucinda Stoppleworth
Fargo, N.D.:                     Hannah Mastel
                                        Justin Parsons
Forbes, N.D.:                    Justin Lematta
Grand Forks, N.D.:          Katherine Knutson
Harwood, N.D.:               Chelsea Kerbaugh
Hatton, N.D.:                   Stephanie Iverson
Jamestown, N.D.:           Kathryn Morehouse
Lisbon, N.D.:                    Zachary Ulmer
Medina, N.D.:                  Alexis Ryan
Oxbow, N.D.:                   Mikaela Casey
Tappen, N.D.:                   Jared Mittleider
Valley City, N.D.:              Kamie Wagar
Wahpeton, N.D.:              Kelsey Kleven
                                         Laura Myers
West Fargo, N.D.:             Jessica Anderson
Wishek, N.D.:                    Devin Olson
Papillion, Neb.:                 Macey Engel
Beaverton, Ore.:               Alex Cornwell
The Woodlands, Texas:    Brittany Madrigal
Everett, Wash.:                 Riley Ayers
Lacey, Wash.:                    Chiquel Davis
Puyallup, Wash.:               Sean Ramalho
Amery, Wis.:                      Blake Lundgren
Cheyenne, Wyo.:              Benjamin Moen
Wheatland, Wyo.:             Breann Jackson
Melbourne, Australia:       Trent Zomer
Minas Gerais, Brazil:         Daniel Carvalho
Anhui, China:                     Siqi Zhang
Nangang Harbin Hei,
China:                               Wei Liu
Qingdao, China:                Lude Zhu
Shanghai, China:               You Li
                                          Guangchu Zhang
                                          Xuan Zhao
Magdeburg, Germany:     Carmen Arndt
Noerten-Hardenberg,
Germany:                           Tino Schmidt
Jyvaskyla, Finland:             Jimi Rantanen
Ra'anana, Israel:               Oz Talmor
Anyang, South Korea:       ChungSik Park
Busan, South Korea:         Myoungae Kim
Choongchungnam, South
Korea:                               Jihye Choi
Gunpo, South Korea:        Jin-Ah Park
Gyeonggido, South
Korea:                               JooHee Seo
GyeongsangNam-Do,
South Korea:                    Junyoung Choi
Incheon, South Korea:     Jong-Ho Won
Seongnam, South Korea: Jihye Lim
Seoul, South Korea:          Haneol Kim
                                          Ji-Hyeong Kim
                                          Jeongkon Lee
                                          Jiye Song
                                           Yunjoo Yoo
Ulsan, South Korea:           Aram Jeong
Carrizalez, Venezuela:       Miguel Maal
 
Full-time students 4.00:
Aberdeen:      Jordan Abu-Sirriya
                       Kara Alm
                       Emily Aman
                       Rachel Berg
                       Alissa Blinder
                       Shelby Braun
                       Abigail Burgard
                       Kayla Carpenter
                       Nicole Christiansen
                       Alexis Doerr
                       Zachary Drees
                       Kody Ebach
                       Maris Grewe
                       Ashley Haigh
                       Rachel Haug
                       Miranda Haugen
                       Kendra Hengen
                       Mitchell Hoellein
                       Kindra Holsing
                       Theron Hotchkiss
                       Jennifer Hoyle
                       Lisa Hunt
                       Maria Ilolo
                       Katherine Jensen
                       Jeanna Jerde
                       Kallyn Jerde
                       Kelsey Kimbler
                       Tiffany Kopetsky
                       Zackary Krage
                       Alison Kusler
                       Ashley LaFave
                       Reggie Lawrence
                       Katelynn Lovrien
                       Becky Malsam
                       Tabitha Martinmaas
                       Elizabeth Maunu
                       Lauren McCafferty
                       Jennifer Miller
                       Michyl Miller
                       Amanda Morgan
                       Kevin Nichols
                       Candida Obago
                       Shlomit Oren
                       Lesleann Palmer
                       Heather Parker
                       Christine Retzlaff
                       Micah Rogers
                       Brendan Roso
                       Rebecca Simon
                       Kelli Snyder
                       Shelby Sorenson
                       Tania Stahl
                       Jordi Terca
                       Ellen Thomsen
                       Brittany Tietz
                       Hope Werlinger
                       Rachel Wilson
                       Libby Wiswall
                       Julia Wold
                       Abby Woytassek
                       Makenzie Zomers
Andover:         Rebecca Idt
Bath:               Mark Sperry
                        Meghan Zinter
Beresford:         Abigail Gylfe
Big Stone City:  Brenna Rausch
                          Bryn Stock
Black Hawk:      Megan Czmowski
                          Delayna LaBelle
Bowdle:             Haley Nelson
Britton:              Shelby Beck
                          Samantha Kronbach
Buffalo:              Rachael Heggem
Castlewood:      Whitney Kemink
Claremont:        Greyson Cutler
Columbia:          Emily Larson
Conde:               Molly Taylor
                          Megan Togel
Cresbard:           Justine Tuscherer
Crooks:               Stacey McDonald
Elkton:                Rachel Krogman
Emery:                Jacob Schweitzer
Estelline:             Dillon Freudenthal
Faulkton:            Tyler Bormann
                           Taylor Melius
Florence:             Melaney Maag
Gettysburg:         Alyssa Cronin
                             Tial Donovan
                             Chelsey Poeppel
                             Brianna Tagle
Goodwin:             Mark Sherman
Groton:                Gabriel Kjellsen
                             Alexandra Schuring
                             Marissa Weber
                             Mariah Woods
Hartford:              Allie Macdonald
Hermosa:             Christine Beyer
Hoven:                 Jeffrey Hageman
                            Clint Huber
Huron:                 Stephanie Hanson
                             Sara Harmon
                             Shayla Simons
Ipswich:               Olivia Baer
                             Kayla Perrion
                             Megan Pond
Kimball:                Alexa Overweg
Lake Preston:      Menno Schukking
Lesterville:           Kody Kyriss
Letcher:               Emily Hansen
Miller:                  Angela Koeck
                             Amanda Taylor
Mitchell:              Courtney Moore
                              Mariah Nelson
Mobridge:           Nathaniel Street
Mound City:        Shellby VanderLaan
Onida:                 Brandon Sieck
Pierre:                 Courtney Brandt
                            Amanda Goglin
                            Curry Kuehl
                            Kyle Sarringar
                             Brandon Vockrodt
                             Megan Vockrodt
                             Katherine Wollman
Ramona:                       Jeremy Hildebrandt
Rapid City:                    Kelli Kabrud
                                      Kalie Maiden
                                      Kendra Patton
                                      Skye Warwick
Redfield:                       Rachel Meyer
                                     Rachel Waldner
Salem:                          Christina Tucker
Sherman:                      Chad Stoterau
Sioux Falls:                   Mia Barnett
                                      Joshua Harris
                                      Jory Kunzman
                                      Amber Moran
                                      Tiffany Walberg-Thatsa
Spearfish:                      Bethany Crosswait
                                       Kara Mader
Trent:                             Bethany Ellefson
Tripp:                             Larissa Buchholz
Twin Brooks:                 Nicole Pauli
Warner:                         Paige Tooker
Watertown:                  Eleni Aman
                                      Samantha Elbert
                                      Trisha Erdmann
                                       Olivia Forman
                                       Kaitlin Fuerstenau
                                       Tanner Heiser
                                       Christine Hickel
                                       Robert Johnson
                                       Nicholas Kranz
                                       Zachary Kuhlman
                                       Samuel Pond
Wessington Springs:    Alisha Luymes
Winner:                         Jessica Massa
Yankton:                        Jena Nelson
Anchorage, Alaska:       Anna Woern
Grand Junction, Colo.: Ryan McKissen
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.:  Victoria Biach
Sioux City, Iowa:           Elizabeth Cvrk
Albertville, Minn.:           Andrea Boisner
Andover, Minn.:             Kara Hofschild
Appleton, Minn.:            Nichole Anderson
Breckenridge, Minn.:    Taylor Wall
Dawson, Minn.:              Matthew Anderson
Elk River, Minn.:             Nathan Davis
Freeport, Minn.:             Alissa Blommel
Hendricks, Minn.:           Mikayla Nuese
Luverne, Minn.:              Hayley Schacht
                                      Elizabeth Scheidt
Monticello, Minn.:          Sadie Hanson
Ortonville, Minn.:           Hannah Treinen
Prior Lake, Minn.:           Lindsey Fluharty
Ramsey, Minn.:               Eliza Jacob
Raymond, Minn.:            Zachery Hauser
Rosemount, Minn.:        Christian Hummelgard
Saint Peter, Minn.:         Kami Smesmo
St. Louis Park, Minn.:      Donald Pollard
Vesta, Minn.:                  Michael Schliewe
Wabasso, Minn.:             Morgan McKittrick
Windom, Minn.:               Jonathan Dunnick
Ashley, N.D.:                    Justin Howard
                                         Alexandra Webster
Ellendale, N.D.:                 Alura Schweitz
Forbes, N.D.:                    Meg Martin
Forman, N.D.:                   Morgan Lock
Grand Forks, N.D.:            Adam Leach
Jamestown, N.D.:             Daniel Fischer
                                         Kasey Gengler
Minot, N.D.:                      Brady Schwan
Park River, N.D.:               Connor Solseng
Stirum, N.D.:                     Sasha Hovind
Bellevue, Neb.:                 Jessica Vernon
Columbus, Neb.:               Patrick Morgan
Las Vegas, Nev.:               Khachirha Tugas
North Las Vegas, Nev.:    Adam Thompson
Bryan, Texas:                    Elise Westfall
Dallas, Texas:                    Laura Linscheid
League City, Texas:          Allison Johnston
Saint Johnsbury, Vt.:        Michael Newman
Edmonds, Wash.:              Jessica Scott
Graham, Wash.:                Joseph Gomez
Spokane, Wash.:               Ashley Bee
                                          Krystal Hughes
Ladysmith, Wis.:               Hailey Zimmer
Somerset, Wis.:                Katelyn Kippes
Gillette, Wyo.:                  Nicole Peterson
Shanghai, China:              Sha Li
                                         Lu Liu
                                         Yili Shi
                                         Fei Song
                                         Quing-Yue Tang
                                          Mingchen Zhou
                                          Tian-Ying Zhou
Schmallalden, Germany:   Chantal Pfeffer
Jyvaskyla, Finland:            Mari Halme
Busan, South Korea:         Jabin Ha
                                          Jaemin Hwang
GyeongsangNam-Do,
South Korea:                     Yunji Kwoun
Incheon, South Korea:      Jihye Kim
Pampatar, Venezuela:       Salim Enrique Manzour Sifontes
Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam:        Long Nguyen