NSU releases spring 2017 dean’s list

NSU campus

ABERDEEN, S.D. (June 9, 2017) – Northern State University in Aberdeen, S.D., has released the dean’s list for the spring 2017 semester.

Students who have earned at least a 3.5 grade point average for the semester are eligible for the dean’s list. There are four categories:

• Full-time students with a GPA of 4.0.

• Full-time students with a GPA of 3.5-3.99.

• Part-time students with a GPA of 4.0.

• Part-time students with a GPA of 3.5-3.99.

Students who achieved dean’s list status and requested that their names be released to the media are listed below. Each category is listed separately. Please check all four lists for students from your area.

 

Full-time students, 3.5-3.99

 

Aberdeen:                        Adam Acker

                                         Mikayla Bartels

                                         Shelby Bauer

                                         Taylor Bistodeau

                                         Morgan Bjordal

                                         Mikayla Bonnet

                                         Allison Bruce

                                         Cheri Compton

                                         Perpetua Coronel Nunez

                                         Candace Dobberpuhl

                                         Sarah Dorich

                                         Tessa Durnin

                                         Maria Carmel Garcia

                                         Tyler Goldade

                                         Jessica Gourneau

                                         Bethany Greiner

                                         Rebecca Gross

                                         David Hales

                                         Shane Haley

                                         Mitchell Hanes

                                         Kelsey Hannigan

                                         Shane Herman

                                         Landon Hoellein

                                         Tiffany Hoerth

                                         Kayleene Holzer

                                         Carly Hubert

                                         Joseph Jay

                                         Carrie Johnson

                                         Daniel Johnson

                                         Hannah Kastigar

                                         Donovan Kopetsky

                                         Sean Kramer

                                         Brianna Kuckelburg

                                         Brianna Kusler

                                         Shauna Larson

                                         Tyler Lemke

                                         Hannah Lopes

                                         Lucas Lorenz

                                         Katherine Magera

                                         Cody Martens

                                         Alyson Mehlhoff

                                         Jule Mercer

                                         Jacob Morgan

                                         Ivori Moser

                                         Grayson Neuharth

                                         Brady Ogdahl

                                         Kelly Radke

                                         Erinn Rigg

                                         Tara Rook

                                         Jason Rudolph

                                         James Salinas

                                         Tanner Schabot-Shultis

                                         Adam Schultz

                                         Kory Schwan

                                         Courtney Scott

                                         Samuel Sheffield

                                         Lindsey Simon

                                         Noelle Stubbe

                                         Marisa Sundermeyer

                                         Bryce Swain

                                         Chance Torrence

                                         Sydnee Torrence

                                         Calli Vearrier

                                         Cindy Venegas

                                         Abigail Vogel

                                         Torey Whittlinger

                                         Ashton Williamson

                                         Nathan Winter

                                         Leah Wipf

                                         Janae Wurtz

                                         Suzanne Yback

Arlington:                         Mitchell Newman

Bath:                                Garrett Gunderson

                                         Jayleen Lier

Beresford:                        Matthew Wiebers

Bison:                               Joseph Kvale

Bowdle:                            Micala Bishop

Brandon:                          Riley Frantzen

Brookings:                        Jedediah Griffith

                                         Samantha Poss

Castlewood:                     Gunner Haug

Chelsea:                           Evan Finley

Claremont:                      Donte Blanchard

Clear Lake:                      Rachel Baer

Columbia:                        Sydney Hanna

Corona:                            Morgan Hamman

Dallas:                              Mackenzie Odenbach

Davis:                               Jacob Lackas

Flandreau:                       Joseph Parsley

Florence:                          Mayce Huffman

Fort Pierre:                      Dawn Smith

Frederick:                        Dane Campbell

                                         Hattie Zinter

Garden City:                    Jill Stern

Gettysburg:                      Alyson Hageman

                                         Chase Sievers

                                         Katrina Smith

Goodwin:                         Nicholas Ries

Gregory:                          Sierra Smith

Grenville:                         Pamela Gruba

Groton:                            Britni Carlson

                                         Josephine Doeden

                                         Abby Gibbs

                                         Kiana Kokales

                                         Breanna Marzahn

                                         Jasmine Schaller

Hartford:                          Sarah Secker

Hoven:                             Scott Glodt

Huron:                              Alexis Brown

                                         Tierra Decker

                                         Antony Diaz Gonzalez

                                         Lindsey Friedrichsen

                                         Sarah Gilford

                                         Su Hlaing

                                         Elizabeth Katz

                                         Haylie Krogstad

                                         Becca Langbehn

                                         Matthew Mayfield

                                         Zackery North

                                         Daniela Ortega Gutierrez

                                         Tanner Pietz

                                         Tabitha Schmidt

                                         Eh Shee

                                         Cassidy Stevens

                                         Kaison Thies

                                         Brook Tschetter

                                         James White

Irene:                               Tessa Buchanan

                                         Gabriel King

Lake City:                         Janessa Guy

                                         Carrie Wegleitner

Langford:                         Jordan Carson

                                         Bo Fries

Lead:                                Jacque Bratcher

Leola:                               Jessica McClain

Mellette:                          Madison Hahler

                                         Rachel Lynch

Miller:                              Karlie Harvey

                                         Danica Mickelson

                                         Darin Peterka

                                         Jaclynn Rogers

Mina:                               Tanner Droog

Mission:                           Kellan Herman

Mitchell:                          Evan Brandner

Mobridge:                        Taylor Brekke

                                         Scott Hoffman

                                         Dylan Prusha

Mount Vernon:                Kelsee Hartman

Parker:                             Jaime Haase

                                         Kristen VanDeRostyne

Philip:                               Amanda McIlravy

Pierre:                              Anna Bondy

                                         Alexander Gray

                                         Haelly Pease

                                         Bailey Regynski

                                         Catherine Woodmansey

Pine Ridge:                      Melinda Bad Wound

Rapid City:                       Tyler Lanam

                                         Molly Royals

                                         Michael Weber

Renner:                            Mariah Hanisch

Roscoe:                            Bryce Malsam

Roslyn:                             Mitchell Holler

                                         Kyla Schuster

Sioux Falls:                       Zachary Aaker

                                         Melissa Bendixen

                                         Karlie Brown

                                         Luke Chevalier

                                         Brenton Hanisch

                                         Jenna Helgeson

                                         Benjamin Lewis

                                         Derek Peters

                                         Brock Ragatz

                                         Adam Rye

                                         Kiley Skuza

                                         Katherine Strande

                                         Logan Swenson

                                         JoHanna Wahl

Sisseton:                           Brandy DeCoteau

                                         Hayley Fisher

Spearfish:                         Luke Wietgrefe

Stratford:                         Shayna Lier

Summit:                           Nicolette Kneeland

Tulare:                             Cassandra Bottum

Twin Brooks:                    Emily Tillma

Warner:                           Marissa Hook

Watertown:                     Jessica Bury

                                         Tanner Chilson

                                         Sean Fenenga

                                         Collin Fransen

                                         Lisa Keizer

                                         Trevor Matteson

                                         Mitchell Moes

                                         Jani Moran

                                         Jacob Sigurdson

                                         Michaela Smith

                                         Tyson Zemlicka

Webster:                          Hayley Coon

                                         James Kurkowski

Whitewood:                     Till Olson

Wilmot:                            Colton Schaefer

Wolsey:                            Brenda Reyes

Seward, Alaska:               Tessa Adelmann

Peoria, Ariz.:                    Austin Dancer

Castro Valley, Calif.:        Gabriella Laimer

Corona, Calif.:                 Brooke Reed

                                         Shianne Rosselli

Pasadena, Calif.:              Rachel Albright

Torrance, Calif.:              Catherine Nakae

Windsor, Calif.:                Colin McAlvain

Orlando, Fla.:                   Michaela Liebl

Ames, Iowa:                     Harrison Townsend

Everly, Iowa:                    Kaycee Cronin

Crystal Lake, Ill.:              Kyle Lavand

Palatine, Ill.:                    Lorena Sarabia

Hudsonville, Mich.:          Kalina Emaus

Alexandria, Minn.:           Logan Doyle

                                         Joseph Gorghuber

Atwater, Minn.:               Trever Heining

Breckenridge, Minn.:      Addyson Diaz

Browns Valley, Minn.:     Nyssa Duffield

Buffalo, Minn.:                Lauren Paatela

Centerville, Minn.:          Cody Braeger

Champlin, Minn.:             Connor McDonald

Fergus Falls, Minn.:         Clay Danielson

Forest Lake, Minn.:          Jonathan Schmidt

Kasson, Minn.:                 Hailey Busch

Lakeville, Minn.:              Erick Cervenka

                                         Madison Rutter

Little Falls, Minn.:            Bryce Zawatzke

Maple Grove, Minn.:       Makenzie Murtha

Marshall, Minn.:              Austin Nath

Mayer, Minn.:                 Stephanie Dressen

Menahga, Minn.:             Andrea Korvela

                                         Noah MacPherson

Prior Lake, Minn.:            Mackenzie Thielen

Ramsey, Minn.:               Gentry Musgrove

Redwood Falls, Minn.:     Michael Schliewe

Richfield, Minn.:              Amanda Cook

Rochester, Minn.:            Mitchell McCarty

Saint Francis, Minn.:        Dakotah Bullen

                                         Hunter Trautman

Stanchfield, Minn.:          Megan Lero

Watertown, Minn.:          Andrew Nichols

Woodbury, Minn.:           Angela Berglund

Wyoming, Minn.:             Sammie Zgutowicz

Arthur, N.D.:                    Jared Dullum

Berlin, N.D.:                     Caleb Dorich

Braddock, N.D.:               Lindsey Aman

Center, N.D.:                    Tristen Henke

Ellendale, N.D.:                Khristal Stoppleworth

Fargo, N.D.:                     Drew Fahrman

                                         Kyle Trefethren

                                         Tyler Trefethren

Grand Forks, N.D.:           Benjamin Carolin

Hague, N.D.:                    Alissa Leier

Jamestown, N.D.:             Bailey Alonge

Lamoure, N.D.:                Brady Thielges

Lisbon, N.D.:                    Zachary Ulmer

New Salem, N.D.:            Katelyn Weiss

Valley City, N.D.:             Camille Kawasaki

Wahpeton, N.D.:              Mikayla Braun

                                         Tyler Gripentrog

                                         Makyl Ziegler

West Fargo, N.D.:            Jaeden Metcalf

Rio Rancho, N.M.:           Cassandra Maillet

Henderson, Nev.:             Katherine Dawson

Sparks, Nev.:                    Matthew Denn

                                         Thomas Sertic

Renton, Wash.:                Zachary Beatty

Stanwood, Wash.:            Kelson Brewer

Vancouver, Wash.:          Nathan Patterson

Colgate, Wis.:                  Lincoln Gruber

                                         Logan Gruber

Hortonville, Wis.:             Kolin Kubitz

Madison, Wis.:                 Brittany Bruce

Cheyenne, Wyo.:             Benjamin Moen

Wheatland, Wyo.:            Breann Jackson

Rosario Santa Fe, Argentina: Leandro Fernandez Moutin

Beihai/Guangxi, China:   Hongyu Lu

Chai Wan, Hong Kong:    KaChun Kwan

Rijeka, Croatia:                Edda Skoric

Ra'anana, Israel:             Iair Oren Odwak

St. Andrew, Jamaica:       Iyana Vernon

Asan, South Korea:          Dongju Kim

Kyongbuk, South Korea:   Byungsoo So

Jezzine, Lebanon:             Joseph Keryakos

Diepenveen, Netherlands:     Hanneke Oosterwegel

Qatif, Saudi Arabia:         Nashmi Alabbas

Chernivtsi, Ukraine:         Kristina Kuzmina

 

 

Full-time students, 4.0

 

Aberdeen:                          Gabrielle Adams

                                           Waleed Ahmed

                                           Katie Appl

                                           Natalie Bierman

                                           Chrisandra Bierne

                                           Jamison Bjur

                                           Samantha Bot

                                           Mohamed Bounaim

                                           Christopher Brooks

                                           Zoe Buckstead

                                           Marissa Clark

                                           Tyler Cope

                                           Tabitha DeVoss

                                           Alexis Doerr

                                           Shanae Doerr

                                           Rebecca Fesler

                                           Zachary Fleming

                                           Daniel Gallagher

                                           Grace Gasperich

                                           Adam Geist

                                           Sydney Gelling

                                           Heather Glover

                                           Maris Grewe

                                           Crystal Harper

                                           Breanna Hauge

                                           Chad Hay

                                           Kevin Heilman

                                           Brianna Hellwig

                                           Kendra Hengen

                                           Maggie Hepper

                                           Hannah Hepperle

                                           Holly Holborn

                                           Allie Hughey

                                           Danielle Johnson

                                           Kaylee Kappes

                                           Tyler Kjenstad

                                           Tiffany Kopetsky

                                           Gerard Lacher

                                           Maggie Martinmaas

                                           Lauren McCafferty

                                           Matthew Moran-Brewer

                                           Andrea Morehouse

                                           Austin Moser

                                           Danielle Notz

                                           Katie Olson

                                           Ashley Patterson

                                           Kaitlin Rentz

                                           Tabitha Reule

                                           Micah Rogers

                                           Brendan Roso

                                           Ashley Rozell

                                           Dawn Sahli

                                           Anna Sayler

                                           Nicholas Schipke

                                           Tiana Schumacher

                                           Jonathan Schwab

                                           Angela Sieh

                                           Sabrina Smith-Mount

                                           Deanne Taylor

                                           Amanda Tobin

                                           Katie Vetsch

                                           Kathryn Vogel

                                           Brigette Weisenburger

                                           Sienna Wessel

                                           Emmanuel Wik

                                           Kendra Woytassek

Armour:                             Donavan Soulek

Athol:                                 Autumn Jungwirth

Blunt:                                 John Kiepke

Bowdle:                              Jessica Brandt

                                           Haley Nelson

                                           Jordan Stotz

Bradley:                             ShyAnn Springer

Brandon:                            Nathan Abraham

                                           Carley Kueter

Britton:                              Courtney Jensen

Brookings:                          Anne Jonas

                                           Sara Tvedt

Chamberlain:                     Brianna Arbogast

Chelsea:                             Andrea Rausch

Clark:                                 Levi Seefeldt

Columbia:                          Sadie Hanna

Crooks:                               Stacey McDonald

Deadwood:                        Melayna Waisanen

Dupree:                              Hannah Higdon

Elk Point:                            Maggi Liebetrau

                                           Nicholas Murphy

Estelline:                            Katherine Cosman

Eureka:                              Courtney Weber

Faulkton:                            Taylor Melius

Frederick:                          Caitlin Beckman

                                           Mariah Mikkonen

                                           Brian Sumption

Gettysburg:                        Hallee Cronin

                                           Treyson Drew

                                           Travis Siebrasse

                                           Hayden Simon

Gregory:                            Allison Sundquist

Groton:                              Matthew Thorson

                                           Megan Unzen

                                           Carly Wheeting

Hartford:                            Mitchell Brockhaus

Henry:                                Adam Henning

Houghton:                          Joellen Miller

Hoven:                               Jasmine Frost

Huron:                                Emily Cruse

                                           Lexi Eckmann

                                           Houstyn Heinz

                                           Kelli Medina

                                           Ler Paw

                                           Lu Paw

                                           Shayla Simons

                                           Rachel Smith

                                           Vanessa Stevens

                                           Deborah VanAmburgh

                                           Rhonda Yates

Ipswich:                              Margaret Thares

Langford:                           Amber Ogren

Leola:                                 Madison Fischer

                                           LaRae Mock

Mellette:                            Alyssa Serfling

Milbank:                            Rachelle Gabriel

                                           Janette Hall

                                           Kristen Huber

                                           Cori Redmond

                                           Rebecca Wieting

Mina:                                 Ashley Kleinsasser

Mitchell:                            Courtney Moore

Mobridge:                          Margaret Bieber

                                           Kennedy Pearson

Northville:                          Ashley Clemens

Parker:                               Catherine Leber

Pierre:                                Courtney Brandt

                                           William Ellwanger

                                           Rachel Hartmann

                                           Brandon Vockrodt

                                           Joni Willoughby

Platte:                                Alicia Kuipers

Prairie City:                       Ruth Burkhalter

Rapid City:                         Balie Albrecht

                                           Chelsey Carmichael

                                           Calista Giannonatti

                                           Tyler Harris

                                           Michelle Lanam

Redfield:                            Briana Rice

                                           Ann Schmitt

                                           Haley Stover

                                           Josie Whitley

Renner:                              Megan Brink

Roscoe:                              Heather Fuhrmann

Sioux Falls:                         Boston Bauer

                                           Kennedy Kampa

                                           Elizabeth Kolda

                                           Caitlyn Kovash

                                           Lauren Kunz

                                           Brandon Ruud

                                           Theodora Schweitzer

Spearfish:                           Autumn Schulz

Stratford:                           Taylor Ellingson

Summit:                             Dylan Amdahl

Timber Lake:                     Brittany Quinn

                                           Danielle Quinn

Toronto:                             Melanie Monnier

Volga:                                Brooke Nelson

Warner:                             Miranda Ristau

                                           Paige Tooker

                                           Ellen Weber

Watertown:                       Whitney Berner

                                           Chandler Britzman

                                           Samantha Elbert

                                           Katelyn Howard

                                           Lydia Hulscher

                                           Sara Kjetland

                                           Ashtin McClemans

                                           Sierra Ohm

                                           Mara Perkins

                                           Michaela Schlecht

                                           Mitchell Tschakert

                                           McKenzie Werner

Webster:                            Mariah Block

                                           Lorisa Schoenbeck

Wentworth:                       Jenna Reiff

Wilmot:                              Allison Dockter

                                           Jessica Zempel

Witten:                               Kristin Maier

Wolsey:                              Sarah Arbeiter

                                           Joel Pribyl

Yankton:                             Brianna Geigle

Granada Hills, Calif.:         Alyssa Deobler

Monterey, Calif.:               Bianca Rosa

Palo Cedro, Calif.:             Colton Landreth

Arvada, Colo.:                    Karlina Harney

Hawarden, Iowa:               Carissa Anderson

Wadena, Iowa:                  Jacob Loomis

Adrian, Minn.:                   Zyandra Schroeder

Apple Valley, Minn.:          Kathryn Uittenbogaard

Barnesville, Minn.:            Holly Vancura

Breckenridge, MN:            Taylor Wall

Buffalo, Minn.:                  Anika Fredrick

Champlin, Minn.:               Clara Pierskalla

Cold Spring, Minn.:            Andrea Overman

Detroit Lakes, Minn.:         Alexis Tappe

Dilworth, Minn.:                Isaiah Greene

Eden Prairie, Minn.:          Ashley Clapp

                                           Rachael Platt

Forest Lake, Minn.:            Philip Sauer

Greenbush, Minn.:             Toriana Mekash

Hendricks, Minn.:              Mikayla Nuese

Lake Crystal, Minn.:          Melissa Elkins

Lakeville, Minn.:                Shayla Steinley

Maple Grove, Minn.:         Annika VanOosbree

Marshall, Minn.:                Ashley Dunn

Minneota, Minn.:              Doris Konold

Morris, Minn.:                   DaVonte' Robertson

Ortonville, Minn.:              Angela Skinner

Plymouth, Minn.:               Morgan Baufield

Ramsey, Minn.:                 Lindsey Gast

Rochester, Minn.:              Michael Stubbs

Spring Park, Minn.:            Brooke Berger

St. Louis Park, Minn.:         Donald Pollard

Thief River Falls, Minn.:    Hannah Kraemer

White Bear Lake, Minn.:   Nicholas Truen

Zimmerman, Minn.:          Justine Charles

Laurel, Mont.:                    Alexis Lewis

Lewistown, Mont.:             Maida Walters

Balfour, N.D.:                     Haley Duchsherer

Bismarck, N.D.:                  Kylie Rusch

Cooperstown, N.D.:           Joyce Nolan

Dickinson, N.D.:                 Sarah Fast

Ellendale, N.D.:                  Joshua Gusaas

Fargo, N.D.:                       Olaf Hanson

                                           Eric Peterson

Grand Forks, N.D.:             Adam Leach

                                           Jennem Woolever

Horace, N.D.:                     Zachary Mohs

Langdon, N.D.:                   Katelyn Fetsch

Minot, N.D.:                       Josie Gillund

Oakes, N.D.:                       Cody Voegeli

Stirum, N.D.:                      Sasha Hovind

Valley City, N.D.:               Kamie Wagar

Atkinson, Neb.:                  Marcus Marcellus

Omaha, Neb.:                    Jamie Fisher

Stuart, Neb.:                      Kylie Stoltenberg

Bend, Ore.:                        Madison Leapaldt

The Woodlands, Texas:     Andrew Noel

Graham, Wash.:                Joseph Gomez

Cuba City, Wis.:                 Preston Droessler

                                           Jessica Marti

Ladysmith, Wis.:                Jamie Fuse

Kabul, Afghanistan:           Kawa Rahmani

Dhaka, Bangladesh:           MD Akber Sakib

Cochabamba, Bolivia:       Paulo Jimenez Cossio

Saanichton, Canada:          Courtney Sjerven

Velke Hamry, Czech Republic:          Sarka Stehnova

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia:      Thomas Haile

Clarendon, Jamaica:          Romario Thomas

Vacoas, Mauritius:            Andy Brelu-Brelu

Karachi, Pakistan:              Naveed Janwari

Tumba, Swedin:                 Josefin Leberger

 

 

Part-time students, 3.5-3.99

 

Aberdeen:       Larissa Birdsall

                        Keegan Brown

                        Aaron Deutsch

                        Cassandra Lentz

                        Boyce Pond

                        Sara Siefken

Black Hawk:    Kristopher Mitzel

Huron:             Brenna Ackerman

                        Jacqueline Tschetter

Lemmon:         Chett Dauwen

Mansfield:       Thomas Leonhardt

Miller:             Shelby Werdel

Pierre:             Brianna Bolger

                        John Bolger

                        Monte Meier

                        Darin Ries

Sioux Falls:      Jeremy Dibbert

Tulare:             Candace Stoner

Tracy, Calif.:    Odis Richardson

Hawarden, Iowa:       Makayla McConnell

Rogers, Minn.: Michael Schreiber

Ellendale, N.D.:          Madilyn Bommersbach

Hettinger, N.D.:         Ryan Engle

 

 

Part-time students, 4.0

 

Aberdeen:               Eric Aguirre

                               Austin Behrens

                               Tammy Buck

                               Rose Hawk

                               Brendon Hoellein

                               JoAnn Jernberg

                               Corrina Koehn

                               Dongsuk Lee

                               Li Liu

                               Gregory Malsom

                               Austin Neilan

                               Andrew Perleberg

                               Jason Rohrbach

                               Christian Snyder

                               Jessica Strong

                               Armeris Tamayo

Beresford:              Ashleigh Ochsner-Nelson

Blunt:                     Heather Morris

Canton:                  Mica Anson

Dell Rapids:           Channing Barber

                               Zachery Barber

Fort Pierre:            Chris Forster

                               Amy Leidholt

Hartford:                Tanya Snover

Huron:                    Luis Gonzalez-Tovar

                               Steven Heisel

                               MiThuSa Lay

                               Andrea Meyers

                               Robin Moran

                               Anum Qamar

Iroquois:                 Kendall Leichtenberg

Milbank:                Bridgette French

Mitchell:                Teresa Morgan

Onida:                    Kaycee Hill

                               Micaela Mennenger

Pierre:                    Ashley Even

                               Shannon Fines

                               Rebecca Hunt

                               Janet Ott

Rapid City:             Kara Schlottman

                               Kaitlyn Tracy-King

Redfield:                Rachel Kopplin

Roscoe:                  Susie Kilber

Selby:                     Jessica Artz

Sioux Falls:             Benjamin Fichter

                               Nathan Kinzer

                               Kimberly Owen

                               Bal Parsai

                               Leann Schlotterback

Sisseton:                 Trey Frederick

Spearfish:               Bethany Crosswait

Warner:                 Amanda Karlen

Watertown:           Anna Noeldner

Wetonka:               Maci Gauer

White:                    Farin Gillissen

Champlin, Minn.:   Amy Glavan

Clinton, Minn.:       Brooke Kellen

Eagle Bend, Minn.:    Tyler Oftedahl

Lino Lakes, Minn.: Paige Waytashek

Zimmerman, Minn.:  Eliza Jacob

Ellendale, N.D.:      Troy Radermacher

Thompson, N.D.:    Jacob Adam

Wahpeton, N.D.:    Molly Wynn

West Fargo, N.D.:  Jessica Anderson

Bellevue, Neb.:      Jessica Vernon

Dover, N.J.:            Blake Roberts

Los Alamos, N.M.: Gloria Brehm

Vancouver, Wash.: Jeffrey Rideout

Pinedale, Wyo.:     Shandray Hern

Winnipeg, Canada:    Devanand Manny

 

About Northern State University

Northern State University is a regional university that offers outstanding academics and exceptional extracurricular activities at an affordable price on a safe, welcoming campus. To learn more, visit NSU Admissions.