Arts and Sciences Past Scholarship Recipients

3M MATH SCHOLARSHIP

  • Olivia Forman, Monte Meyerink, Joe Parsley, Jonathan Dunnick - 2013-2014
  • Allison Schmitz, Eric Swain, Olivia Forman - 2012-2013
  • Ericka Doxsee, Laura Eidsness, Keith Mayer, Joshua Schmiechel - 2009-2010
  • Jeremy Bain, Brittany Bauer, Molly Graves - 2008-2009

 

3M MATH SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT

  • Margaret Thares - 2019-2020
  • Ruth Burkhalter - 2018-2019
  • Gage Bortnem - 2017-2018
  • Alicia Kupiers - 2016-2017
  • Brandon Vockrodt - 2015-2016
  • Jonathan Dunnick - 2014-2015
  • Olivia Forman, Monte Meyerink, Joe Parsley, Jonathan Dunnick - 2013-2014
  • Allison Schmitz - 2012-2013
  • Ruth Hoyle - 2011-2012
  • Kelly Coates - 2009-2010
  • Jeremy Bain, Brittany Bauer - 2008-2009

 

TERESA BLONDO ENGLISH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP

  • Emma Storley - 2021-2022

 

DR. RUSSELL BROCK MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (NON-TECHNICAL)

  • James Heisinger - 2021-2022
  • Hannah Mielitz -2020-2021
  • Sara Van Regenmorter - 2019-2020
  • Maida Walters - 2018-2019
  • Erin Noehre - 2015-2016
  • James Nolan - 2014-2015
  • Nathan Geffre - 2013-2014
  • Eric Gerber - 2012-2013
  • Terry Kenny - 2011-2012
  • Steven Balsarini - 2008-2009

 

DR. RUSSELL BROCK MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (TECHNICAL)

  • Parker Heger - 2020-2021
  • Jake Flakus - 2019-2020
  • Dylan Prusha - 2018-2019
  • Lindsey Gast - 2017-2018
  • Katherine Wollman - 2016-2017
  • Brittany Limanen - 2015-2016
  • Stephanie Iverson - 2014-2015
  • Megan Czmowski - 2013-2014
  • Shelby Sorenson - 2012-2013
  • Becka Meiser - 2011-2012
  • Joshua Rhoden - 2008-2009

 

LESTER AND CHARLOTTE CLARKE ARTS AND SCIENCES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP

  • Nathan McLeod - 2021-2022
  • Jake Flakus - 2020-2021
  • Zach Mohs - 2019-2020

 

Jeffrey Crane Memorial Endowment Scholarship

  • Shelby Novotny - 2021-2022
  • Mitchell Tschakert - 2019-2020
  • Brianna Geigle - 2018-2019
  • Annika van Oosbree - 2017-2018
  • Joseph Gomez - 2016-2017
  • Victoria Biach - 2015-2016
  • Menno Schukking - 2014-2015
  • Mark Sperry - 2013-2014
  • Brittany Hiten - 2012-2013
  • Saundra Liechti - 2011-2012
  • Payton McCleary - 2009-2010
  • Tomothy Baustian - 2008-2009

 

FORENSICS-PI KAPPA DELTA SCHOLARSHIP, JIM ZEMAN HONORARY SCHOLARSHIP

  • Ethan Kurtz, Jakob Lund, Rachel Peterson, Kristi Schurr - 2021-2022
  • Ethan Kurtz, Rachel Peterson, Kristi Schurr - 2020-2021
  • Harrison Bruns, Molly Fesler, Dallas Johnson, Hannah Jorgenson - 2019-2020
  • Molly Fesler, Dallas Johnson, Hannah Jorgenson - 2018-2019
  • Harrison Bruns, Hannah Higdon, Harrison Homelvig, Becca Langbehn, Jacob Sigurdson - 2017-2018
  • Joshua Gossage, Hannah Higdon, Joshua Hinkemeyer, Corey Klatt, Joseph Kvale, Jake Sigurd - 2016-2017
  • Joshua Hinkemeyer, Harrison Homelvig, Corey Klatt, Joseph Kvale, Michael Schliewe - 2015-2016
  • Sabrina Smith-Mount, Julia Wold, Joshua Hinkemeyer, Jonathan Dunnick, Corey Klatt - 2014-2015
  • Kaitlin Fuerstenau, Mina Sollinger, Sabrina Smith-Mount, Julia Wold, Mike Newman, Melinda Quade - 2013-2014
  • Michelle Kowalski, Kellrhema Hinton, Jordan Abu-Sirriya, Mina Solinger - 2012-2013
  • Matthew Maas, Anne Tingley, Michelle Kowalski, Michael Lee, Kyle Stagelmayer, Tristen Waller - 2011-2012
  • Matt Delzer, Laura Eidsness, Michaela Fisher, Seth Honerman, Kacie Richard, Anne Tingley - 2009-2010
  • Linse Christensen, Matthew Delzer, Laura Eidsness, Michaela Fisher, Seth Honerman, Karla Jager, Rebecca Johnson, Lenaya Kerlin, Rose Long, Kacie Richard, James Ruehle, Ann Tingley - 2008-2009

 

GREEN MATH CONTEST SCHOLARSHIP

  • Lucas Trooien - 2021-2022
  • Bailey Richter - 2019-2020
  • Morgen DeVos, Kyle Lavand, Jessica Zempel - 2018-2019

 

PAUL J. HARKNESS ENDOWMENT SCHOLARSHIP

  • Emma Murdock - 2021-2022
  • McKenzie Hassebroek, Gabrielle Zimmerman - 2020-2021
  • Tyler Hintz - 2019-2020
  • Molly Fesler, Dallas Johnson, Hannah Jorgenson - 2018-2019
  • Josh Gossage - 2017-2018
  • Michael Schliewe - 2016-2017
  • Joshua Hinkemeyer - 2015-2016
  • Sabrina Smith-Mount - 2014-2015
  • Kellrhema Hinton - 2013-2014
  • Kellrhema Hinton, Jordan Abu-Sirriya - 2012-2013
  • Matthew Maas, Anne Tingley - 2011-2012
  • Seth Honerman - 2010-2011
  • Matt Delzer, Seth Honerman, Kacie Richard - 2009-2010

 

GARY AND JAN JERKE HISTORY SCHOLARSHIP

  • Ethan Delvo - 2019-2020

 

HOWARD AND BEE LANDON SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT

  • Anna Hoffman - 2021-2022
  • Nolan McLaughlin - 2020-2021
  • Nolan McLaughlin - 2019-2020
  • Alyson Mehlhoff, Vanisa Petriti - 2018-2019
  • Matt Moran-Brewer - 2017-2018
  • Dakotah Bullen - 2016-2017
  • Olivia Baer - 2015-2016
  • Heather Halsey - 2014-2015
  • Amber Moran - 2013-2014
  • Heather Halsey - 2012-2013
  • Ambra Premo - 2011-2012

 

MODERN LANGUAGES SCHOLARSHIP

  • Uriel Martinez Olvera - 2015-2016

 

MORGAN NEVIN LEWIS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

  • Maida Walters - 2018-2019
  • Bernice Meristil, Maida Walters - 2017-2018
  • Justine Charles, Maida Walters -2016-2017
  • Uriel Martinez Olvera, Ambrosia Conger - 2014-2015
  • Hannah Nehlich, Michelle Kelly, Christopher Rieck, Rebecca Rennison - 2013-2014
  • Joshua Wisniewski, Annie Hagen, Michelle Kelly, Lu Liu - 2012-2013
  • Kaye Weber, Benton Crow - 2011-2012
  • Lennea Mueller, Emmie Pauls, Christopher Rieck - 2010-2011
  • Jill Rasmussen, Cassandra Stangeland - 2008-2009

 

NSU GERMAN CLUB SCHOLARSHIP

  • Kennedy Davis, Julia Westrich - 2021-2022
  • Danae Becker, Kennedy Davis - 2020-2021
  • Roger Frank II, Jocelyn Gray, Karlie Spiry - 2019-2020
  • Hailey Busch, John Bortnem, Justine Charles, Sean Landrock, Christine Powers - 2017-2018
  • Brittany Quinn, Ramona Roll, Kellcy Schwartz, Cassidy Stevens, Elsa Swanson - 2016-2017
  • Justine Charles, Ambrosia Conger, Kellcy Lemme, Brooke Nelson, Brittany Quinn, Nicholas Ries - 2015-2016
  • Nicole Christiansen, Amanda Goglin, Nicholas Ries, Megan Hanson - 2014-2015
  • Hannah Nehlich, Meno Schukking, Olivia Forman, Desha Hoellein - 2013-2014
  • Shelby Sorenson, Matt Hanson, Robert Stahl, Yigian Sun - 2012-2013
  • Garrett Boe, Allison Schmitz, Brady Haar - 2011-2012
  • Maxwell Schaffer, Amanda Buck, Tori Hepburn, Karla Jager - 2010-2011
  • Kenneth Donahue, Katherina Klipfel, Halima Kringen, Laura McCowan - 2009-2010
  • Amanda Buck, Christopher Rieck - 2008-2009

 

NSU MODERN LANGUAGE AND COMMUNICATIONS FACULTY

  • Addy Wiswall - 2016-2017
  • Ambrosia Conger - 2015-2016
  • Bethany Latterell - 2014-2015
  • Rebecca Rennison - 2013-2014
  • Rebecca Rennison - 2012-2013
  • Cassandra Weller - 2009-2010
  • Kesha Swanson - 2008-2009

 

Ramsay/Schroer Environmental science annual Scholarship

  • Dakota Larson - 2021-2022
  • Terrina Barnes - 2020-2021
  • Gabriella Roman, Bethany Shearer - 2019-2020
  • Tyler Engen - 2018-2019
  • Tessa Durnin - 2017-2018
  • Amy Wockenfuss - 2016-2017
  • Maria Ilolo - 2015-2016
  • Chad Pederson - 2014-2015
  • Jorgen Wadkins - 2013-2014
  • Thomas Therkelson- 2012-2013
  • Grant Goldade - 2011-2012

 

Joseph and Agnes Stallings Sociology Scholarship

  • Lewis Anderson, Thomasina Rohrbach - 2010-2011
  • Tonya Tiger - 2008-2009

 

STOEBNER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP

  • Ryan Clay - 2021-2022